Classic Tour - Groups

Bus tour 8 days / 7 nights
Itineraries
Day 1: Athens
  • Reception at the airport, transfer to the hotel (according to category), dinner and accommodation.
Day 2: Nafplion
  • Departure for visit Argolida sites.
  • Passage of the Corinth Canal, visit Mycenae, the tomb of Agamemnon, the theater of Epidaurus with the outstanding acoustics.
  • Lunch during the visit.
  • Dinner and overnight in Tolo (according cat. chosen).
Day 3: Olympia
  • Crossing the central Peloponnese, via Tripoli and Megalopolis.
  • Visit: Temple of Zeus, the hippodrome, the stadium and the Archaeological museum.
  • Lunch during the visit.
  • Dinner and overnight in Olympia.
Day 4: Delphi
  • After a short crossing Rio - Antirion, we arrive at Delphi in the afternoon.
  • Visit the fountain of Castalia and the sanctuary of Athena Pronaia.
  • Lunch during the visit.
  • Dinner and overnight in Delphi.
Day 5: Athens
  • Continuation of the visit of Delphi.
  • Visit the sanctuary of Apollo and the Archaeological Museum.
  • Stop at the village of Arahova.
  • Lunch during the visit.
  • Visit the monastery of Ossios Loukas.
  • Crossing the towns of Thebes and Livadia.
  • Dinner and overnight in Athens.
Day 6: Athens
  • Panoramic city tour.
  • Guided tour of the Acropolis and the Parthenon.
  • Lunch.
  • In early afternoon walk at cape Sounion, at the tip of Attica, visit the temple of Poseidon.
  • Dinner and overnight in Athens.
Day 7: Athens
  • Day off.
  • Lunch & Dinner and accommodation. Optional: mini cruise to the Saronic Gulf islands. 3 stops: Aegina, Poros, Hydra (lunch on board).
Day 8: Athens - France
  • Breakfast, transfer to the airport according to departure time.
Program
  • Full board accommodation in hotel according to cat. Chosen from dinner on day 1 to breakfast on day 8
  • French speaking guide
  • Air-conditioned car
  • Entrance to sites
Inquiry
Personal info

Reservation

Classic Tour - Groups
By submitting this form you agree to our Privacy protection policy
       
* Required fields
Classic Tour - Groups 1
Classic Tour - Groups 2